Concerts in Torino
Thursday
09
September
2021
Absences
Music by Manuel De Falla, Maurice Ravel, George Crumb, Lili Boulanger and Hugo Wolf.
Sophia Burgos, soprano
Daniel Gerzenberg, piano
Assigned seat € 5
Quartets
Music by Franz Joseph Haydn, Antonín Dvořák.
Albion Quartet
Tamsin Waley-Cohen,
Emma Parker, violins
Ann Beilby, viola
Nathaniel Boyd, cello
Free admission, seating capacity: 140
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Rhythms
Music by Unsuk Chin, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.
The Rai National Symphony Orchestra
Fabio Luisi, director
Francesco Piemontesi, piano
Assigned seating € 20, € 15
SOLD OUT
Friday
10
September
2021
Romanticism
Music by di Gustav Mahler and Johannes Brahms.
Notos Quartett
Sindri Lederer, violin
Andrea Burger, viola
Philip Graham, cello
Antonia Köster, piano
Assigned seating € 5
Mozart's leaps and bounds
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Pëtr Il'ič Čajkovskij.
La Scala Chamber Ensemble
Filippo Gorini, piano
General admission € 3
SOLD OUT
Desire
Music by Brad Mehldau and Robert Schumann.
Ian Bostridge, tenore
Brad Mehldau, piano
Assigned Seating € 20, € 15
Pass à la carte
Visions and Prophecy
Music by Marco Antonio Cavazzoni, Josquin Desprez, Giovanni de Macque, Tomás Luis de Victoria, Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, Orlando Di Lasso and Claudio Maria Veggio.
Consort Maghini
Elena Camoletto, conductor
Matteo Cotti, organ
Free Admission, seating capacity: 120
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Saturday
11
September
2021
Tickle
What does a tickle in your tummy sound like? And what happens when that tickle gradually escapes through your mouth, floats on the air, slips through the violin into the marimba? A violin-playing singer, a dancing percussionist and a singing dancer transport young audiences in a light-hearted encounter with dance, music and voice that tickles all the senses.
Oorkaan Amsterdam
Assigned Seating € 5
SOLD OUT
Tickle
What does a tickle in your tummy sound like? And what happens when that tickle gradually escapes through your mouth, floats on the air, slips through the violin into the marimba? A violin-playing singer, a dancing percussionist and a singing dancer transport young audiences in a light-hearted encounter with dance, music and voice that tickles all the senses.
Oorkaan Amsterdam
Assigned Seating € 5
SOLD OUT
Exsultate, jubilate
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.
Choir and Orchestra of the Santo Spirito Academy
Theodora Raftis, soprano
Gabriella Martellacci, contralto
Raffaele Giordani, tenor
Valerio Zanolli, bass
Jos van Veldhoven, conductor
Free Admission
Tickle
What does a tickle in your tummy sound like? And what happens when that tickle gradually escapes through your mouth, floats on the air, slips through the violin into the marimba? A violin-playing singer, a dancing percussionist and a singing dancer transport young audiences in a light-hearted encounter with dance, music and voice that tickles all the senses.
Oorkaan Amsterdam
Assigned Seating € 5
SOLD OUT
Elements
EARTH
Marcel Grandjany
AIR
Michail Glinka and Elias Parish Alvars
WATER
Albert Zabel
Jacques de La Presle
FIRE
Isaac Albeniz
Henriette Renié
Mélanie Laurent, arp
General Admission € 3
Schubert's time
Music by Franz Schubert and Luciano Berio / Franz Schubert.
Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
James Feddeck, conductor
Assigned Seating €15, € 10
Pass à la carte
Sunday
12
September
2021
Choir Day
Music by Joseph M. Martin, Orlando Dipiazza, César Alejandro Carrillo, Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, Josef Hadar, Roberto Brisotto, Mario Lanaro, Camille Saint-Saëns, Robert Schumann, Max Bruch, Eva Ugalde, Tullio Visioli, Petar Liondev, Huddie Ledbetter and traditional bulgarian song.
With Us Youth Choir of Rome
Camilla Di Lorenzo, conductor
Marzia Mencarelli, piano
Free Admission Seating Capacity: 65
35 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Choir Day
Music by Perotinus, Roberto Di Marino, Alessandro Ruo Rui, Benjamin Britten, Thomas Tallis, Ēriks Ešenvalds, Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, Charles Wood, Nikolay Kedrov, Bruno Bettinelli, John Tavener, György Deák-Bárdos, Johannes Brahms and Felix Mendelssohn- Bartholdy.
The Sommariva Bosco Polyphonic Choir
Adriano Popolani, conductor
Free Admission, seating Capacity: 120
90 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Choir Day
Music by Cristóbal de Morales, Alessandro Scarlatti, Gioachino Rossini, Anton Bruckner, Lajos Bárdos, Francis Poulenc, Alejandro D. Consolacion II, Rok Golob and Kim Andre Arnesen.
Valsugana Singers of Borgo Valsugana, Trento
Giancarlo Comar, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 170
120 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 50 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Choir Day
Music by William Albright, Samuel Barber, Ralph Vaughan Williams, Claude Debussy, Francis Poulenc, Maurice Ravel, Jean Langlais, Sven David Sandström, Eric Whitacre, Arvo Pärt, Sally Nyolo / Marc Sylvin.
Bergamasque Vocal Ensemble of Paris
Marine Fribourg, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 100
100 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Choir Day
Music by Tuudur Vettik, Tomás Luis de Victoria, William Byrd, Charles Viliers Stanford, Nikolai Golovanov, Dante Conrero, Brian A. Schmidt, Camilla A. Piovano, Giorgio Susana, Eric Whitacre, traditional song of Trentino, traditional song of New Zealand and traditional song of Germany.
La Rupe Choir of Quincinetto
Domenico Monetta, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 80
50 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Choir Day
Music by Maurice Duruflé, Ettore Desderi, Paolo Ghiglione, Luigi Molfino, Carlo Mosso and Gregoriano.
The Choir of the Musicology Department of the University of Pavia in Cremona
Giovanni Cestino, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 175
135 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Choir Day
Music by Heinrich Schütz, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Anton Bruckner, Josef Gabriel Rheinberger, Vytautas Miskinis, Marek Raczyński, Philip Stopford, Z. Randall Stroope, Bob Chilcott and Gregoriano.
I Polifonici Vicentini of Isola Vicentina
Pierluigi Comparin, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 110
70 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Choir Day
Music by Andrej Makor, György Ligeti, Ola Gjeilo, Giacomo Mezzalira, Eric Whitacre, Alessandro Kirschner, Matteo Magistrali e Bruno Bettinelli.
Varese Chamber Choir
Gabriele Conti, conductor
Free Admission, seating Capacity: 100
70 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Choir Day
Music by Andrej Makor, Damijan Močnik, Črt Sojar-Voglar, Matej Kastelic, Klara Mlakar, Tadeja Vulc and Tine Bec.
Chamber Choir of the Conservatory of Lubiana
Ambrož Čopi, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 220
170 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 50 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Choir Day
Music by Sergej Rachmaninov.
Chamber Choir of the Giuseppe Verdi Conservatory of Como
Domenico Innominato, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 100
70 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Choir Day
Music by Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, Hans Leo Haßler, Claudio Monteverdi, Jan Dismas Zelenka, Josef Gabriel Rheinberger, Ralph Vaughan Williams, Arvo Pärt, Francesco Corrias, Gregoriano and Fronciaco 1350.
Vox Poetica Choral and Instrumental Ensemble of Fermo
Cristina Picozzi, conductor
Giulio Fratini, organ
Free Admission, seating capacity: 70
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Choir Day
Music by Traditional Song of Sweden, Tomás Luis de Victoria, Robert Lucas de Pearsall, Bruno Bettinelli, Josu Elberdin, Ivo Antognini, Manolo Da Rold, Eric Whitacre, Kanye West, Kate Rusby and Rihanna.
Vox Viva Choir of Torino
Dario Piumatti, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 110
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Dominoes
Music by Alfred Schnittke, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Arvo Pärt, Andrea Venturini, Marco Enrico Bossi, Giuseppe Di Bianco and Tadeja Vulc.
The Italian Youth Choir
Petra Grassi, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity: 140
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Monday
13
September
2021
Sound Design
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach, Margareta Ferek-Petric, Edvard Grieg, Béla Bartók, Igor Stravinsky, Georg Friedrich Händel, Chick Corea and George Gershwin. Transcriptions and Arrangements by Duo Aliada.
Duo Aliada
Michał Knot, saxophone
Bogdan Laketic, accordion
General Admission €5
SOLD OUT
Brahms' Progress
Music by Johannes Brahms.
Frühlings Quintet of the Rai National Symphony Orchestra
Roberto Righetti,
Valentina Busso, violins
Ula Ulijona,
Margherita Sarchini, violas
Eduardo dell’Oglio, cello
Free Admission, seating capacity: 95
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Intensity
Music by Ludwig van Beethoven, Sergej Rachmaninov and Gabriela Montero.
Gabriela Montero, piano
Assigned seating € 15
Tuesday
14
September
2021
Complicity
Music by Franz Joseph Haydn and Jan Sibelius.
Meta4 Quartet
Antti Tikkanen
Minna Pensola, violins
Atte Kilpeläinen, viola
Tomas Djupsjöbacka, cello
General Admission € 5
Breathing
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach, Camille Saint-Saëns, Sergej Akhunov, Sergej Rachmaninov, Nadia Boulanger and Astor Piazzolla.
Ksenija Sidorova, accordion
Camille Thomas, cello
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Musical pranks
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.
Sestetto Balthasar Artisti del Teatro Regio
Bartolomeo Angelillo,
Luigi Presta, violins
Alessandro Cipolletta, viola
Michele Lipani, double bass
Pierluigi Filagna,
Fabrizio Dindo, horns
Free Admission, seating capacity: 90
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Breathing
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach, Camille Saint-Saëns, Sergej Akhunov, Sergej Rachmaninov, Nadia Boulanger and Astor Piazzolla.
Ksenija Sidorova, accordion
Camille Thomas, cello
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Wednesday
15
September
2021
New Music
Music by Antonio Carbonchi, Giulio Caccini, Giovanni Lorenzo Baldano, Marco Marazzoli, Stefano Pessori, Francesco Corbetta, Johannes Hieronymus Kapsperger, Alessandro Piccinini and Athanasius Kircher.
Monica Piccinini, soprano
I Bassifondi
Gabriele Miracle, percussion
Stefano Todarello, colascione, chitarra battente, sordellina
Simone Vallerotonda, theorbo, Baroque guitar and conductor
General Admission €5
Moments
Music by Franz Schubert and Fryderyk Chopin.
Ivo Pogorelich, piano
Assigned Seating €15
SOLD OUT
Footsteps
Music by Aleksandr Borodin and Johannes Brahms.
I Pomeriggi Musicali Sextet
Fatlinda Thaci,
Andrea Del Moro, violins
Laura Vignato,
Francesca Turcato, violas
Simone Scotto,
Valentina Turati, cellos
Assigned Seating € 3
Moments
Music by Franz Schubert and Fryderyk Chopin.
Ivo Pogorelich, piano
Assigned Seating €15
SOLD OUT
Thursday
16
September
2021
Inventions
Music by Georg Muffat, Nicolas de Grigny, Dietrich Buxtehude, Giovanni Morandi, Massimo Nosetti, Gaston Litaize and Louis James Alfred.
Arrangements by Stefan Kagl.
Stefan Kagl, organ
Free Admission, seating capacity: 110
80 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Belle Epoque
Music by Maurice Ravel and Henriette Renié.
Beatriz Rodriguez Corteşao, harp
Angelo Calvo, violin
Maria Calvo, cello
Free Admission, seating Capacity: 80
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
God
Music by Jan Zelenka and Johann Sebastian Bach.
Collegium 1704
Václav Luks, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity 100
60 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 6
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Friday
17
September
2021
Apocalypse
Olivier Messiaen
Quatuor pour la Fin du Temps
Giovanna Polacco, violin
Sergio Delmastro, clarinet
Nikolay Shugaev, cello
Antonio Ballista, piano
General Admission € 5
Embraces
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach.
Miriam Prandi, cello
Alexander Romanovsky, piano
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Nocturnal flames
Music by Fryderyk Chopin, George Enescu, Sergej Rachmaninov, Franz Liszt and Aleksandr Skrjabin.
Saskia Giorgini, piano
Assigned Seating € 3
Embraces
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach.
Miriam Prandi, cello
Alexander Romanovsky, piano
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Saturday
18
September
2021
Futurottole
Music by Terry Riley, Loyset Compère, Rossino Mantovano, Goffredo Petrassi, Carlo Pavese, Jukka Linkola, Josquin Desprez, Krishna Nagaraja, Giovanni Giacomo Gastoldi, Daniel Speer, Filippo De Lurano, Marchetto Cara, Antonio Stringari
Piccoli Cantori di Torino
Carlo Pavese, conductor
Brù
Davide Monti, Baroque violin
Krishna Nagaraja, Baroque viola
Marco Testori, Baroque cello
Vanni Moretto, violone and bass violin
Maria Christina Cleary, Baroque harps
Assigned Seating € 5
Info and reservation at box office
Wind instruments
Music by Johan Halvorsen, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Gioacchino Rossini, Georg Friedrick Händel, Joaquin Rodrigo and George Gershwin.
Musicians from The Torino Firemen’s Ancient Music Band of 1882 and The City of Milano Woodwinds Orchestra
Lorenzo Della Fonte, conductor
Claudio Voghera, piano
Assigned Seating € 5
SOLD OUT
Futurottole
Music by Terry Riley, Loyset Compère, Rossino Mantovano, Goffredo Petrassi, Carlo Pavese, Jukka Linkola, Josquin Desprez, Krishna Nagaraja, Giovanni Giacomo Gastoldi, Daniel Speer, Filippo De Lurano, Marchetto Cara, Antonio Stringari
Piccoli Cantori di Torino
Carlo Pavese, conductor
Brù
Davide Monti, Baroque violin
Krishna Nagaraja, Baroque viola
Marco Testori, Baroque cello
Vanni Moretto, violone and bass violin
Maria Christina Cleary, Baroque harps
Assigned Seating € 5
Info and reservation at box office
Spanish strings
Music by Fernando Sor, Franz Schubert / Johann Kaspar Mertz, Dionisio Aguado and Fabio Vacchi.
Francesco Romano, guitar
Assigned Seating € 3
SOLD OUT
Light, morning
Music byTõnu Kõrvits.
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity 190
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Sunday
19
September
2021
Shhht
Music by Antonio Vivaldi, Quatuor Beat, Nebojša Jovan, Pëtr Il'ič Čajkovskij, Steve Reich, Johann Sebastian Bach, Josef e Johann Strauss figlio, Julie Davila and Aram Khačaturjan. Transcriptions by Quatuor Beat.
Quatuor Beat
Gabriel Benlolo
Hervé Trovel
Jerome Guicherd
Laurent Fraiche, percussion
Pierre-Jean Carrus, director
Assigned Seating € 5
Info and reservation at box office
Impressions
Music by Claude Debussy, Kalevi Aho and Maurice Ravel.
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinetto
Quatuor Zaïde
Charlotte Maclet,
Leslie Boulin Raulet, violini
Sarah Chenaf, viola
Juliette Salmona, violoncello
Anneleen Lenaerts, arpa
Irena Kavcic, flauto
Assigned Seating € 5
Shhht
Music by Antonio Vivaldi, Quatuor Beat, Nebojša Jovan, Pëtr Il'ič Čajkovskij, Steve Reich, Johann Sebastian Bach, Josef e Johann Strauss figlio, Julie Davila and Aram Khačaturjan. Transcriptions by Quatuor Beat.
Quatuor Beat
Gabriel Benlolo
Hervé Trovel
Jerome Guicherd
Laurent Fraiche, percussion
Pierre-Jean Carrus, director
Assigned Seating € 5
Info and reservation at box office
Mobile flutes
Music by Luigi Boccherini, Giovanni Paisiello and Alberto Ginastera.
Quintetto Incamto
Flavio Cappello, flute
Efix Puleo,
Paola Nervi, violins
Gerardo Vitale, viola
Margherita Monnet, cello
Assigned Seating € 3
Pop worlds
Music by Zhou Long, György Ligeti and Antonín Dvořák.
The Giuseppe Verdi Symphony Orchestra of Milano
Alpesh Chauhan, conductor
Assigned Seating €20
Pass à la carte
Monday
20
September
2021
Cathedrals
Music by Girolamo Frescobaldi.
Voces Suaves
Christina Boner,
Carmit Natan, sopranos
Javier Robledano Cabrera,
Jan Thomer, countertenor
Dan Dunkelblum,
Andrés Montilla Acurero, tenors
Davide Benetti,
Tobias Wicky, basses
Orí Harmelin, theorbo
Soma Salat-Zakariás, violone
Michele Vannelli, organ
General Admission €5
French Tonalities
Music by Stéphane Delplace and Gabriel Fauré.
All pieces by Stéphane Delplace are italian premieres.
Lucas Debargue, piano
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Micro & Macro
Music by Arcangelo Corelli, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Georg Friedrich Händel and Carl Nielsen.
Strings from the Torino Philharmonic Orchestra
Sergio Lamberto, concert master
Free Admission, seating capacity 160
120 seats available for online booking at vivaticket.it beginning 10 am, Monday, September 13
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime.
Tuesday
21
September
2021
The Secret Schubert
Music by Franz Schubert.
Marcella Orsatti Talamanca, soprano
Alessandra Visentin, contralto
Mirko Guadagnini, tenor
Sergio Foresti, bass
Emanuele Delucchi, piano
General Admission € 5
The other Goldberg
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach.
Duo Tal & Groethuysen
Yaara Tal,
Andreas Groethuysen, pianos
Assigned Seating € 15
Pass à la carte
Goin' Baroque
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach, Heitor Villa-Lobos, Georg Friedrich Händel, Vincenzo Maria Graziani, Johann Pachelbel and Johann Strauss II.
Soloists from laVerdi
Nicolò Manachino, flute
Luca Stocco, oboe
Andrea Magnani, bassoon
Elena Piva, harp
Assigned Seating € 3
The other Goldberg
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach.
Duo Tal & Groethuysen
Yaara Tal,
Andreas Groethuysen, pianos
Assigned Seating € 15
Pass à la carte
Wednesday
22
September
2021
Singable
Music by Franz Schubert, Ludwig van Beethoven and Frederick Delius.
The Torino and Milano Conservatory Students Orchestra
Nicolò Jacopo Suppa, conductor
Assigned seating € 5
SOLD OUT
Affection
Music by Fryderyk Chopin, Thomas Adès, François Couperin and Maurice Ravel.
Luca Buratto, piano
General admission €3
Thursday
23
September
2021
Pearls
Music by di Arcangelo Corelli, Georg Philipp Telemann, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johann Sebastian Bach, Charles Avison and Domenico Scarlatti.
Academia Montis Regalis
Enrico Onofri, violin and director
Assigned seating € 5
SOLD OUT
20th Century Smile
Music by Sergej Prokof'ev, Igor Stravinskij, Manuel de Falla and Fritz Kreisler.
Sergei Krylov, violin
Michail Lifits, piano
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Fathers and sons
Music by Aleksandr Glazunov, Maarten De Splenter and Antonín Dvořák.
Milano Saxophone Quartet
Damiano Grandesso, soprano saxophone
Stefano Papa, alto saxophone
Massimiliano Girardi, tenor saxophone
Livia Ferrara, baritone saxophone
Free Admission, seating capacity 95
Tickets for 30 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
20th Century Smile
Music by Sergej Prokof'ev, Igor Stravinskij, Manuel de Falla and Fritz Kreisler.
Sergei Krylov, violin
Michail Lifits, piano
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Friday
24
September
2021
Horizons
Music by Claude Debussy, György Ligeti, Aleksandr Skrjabin and Sergej Rachmaninov.
Dmytro Choni, piano
Assigned Seating € 5
Tenderness
Musich by Peter Maxwell Davies, Franz Schubert and Johannes Brahms.
The Torino Philharmonic Orchestra
Giampaolo Pretto, conductor
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Fantasies
Music by Franz Schubert, Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Robert Schuman and Alexander Rosenblatt.
Francesca Bonaita, violin
Francesca Leonardi, piano
Assigned seating € 3
Mozart, a new Requiem
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.
laBarocca
Ruben Jais, conductor
Ensemble Vocale laBarocca
Gianluca Capuano, conductor
Elena Piva, harp
Daniele Rossi, accordion
Matteo Giudici, guitar
Giulio Cazzani, electric bass
Assigned seat € 5
Tenderness
Musich by Peter Maxwell Davies, Franz Schubert and Johannes Brahms.
The Torino Philharmonic Orchestra
Giampaolo Pretto, conductor
Assigned Seating €15
Pass à la carte
Saturday
25
September
2021
Heavenly sweetness
Music by Charles Gounod, Gabriel Fauré, César Franck, Vincent d’Indy, Camille Saint-Saëns and Léon Boёllmann .
The Stefano Tempia Choral Academy
Gualberto Silvestri, tenor
Vassil Konstantinov, baritone
Cristian Lazar Vasilescu, bass
Luca Benedicti, organ
Luciano Folco, conductor
Free Admission, seating capacity 110
Tickets for 40 seats distributed beginning 45 minutes prior to showtime
Passions
Music by George Enescu and Ludwig van Beethoven.
Alexandra Conunova, violin
Enrico Pace, piano
Assigned Seating € 5
Niagara
Music by Johannes Brahms e Robert Schumann.
Alberto Pipitone Federico, piano
Assigned Seating € 3
SOLD OUT
Progress
Music by Magnus Lindberg and Johannes Brahms.
Orchestra del Teatro Regio
Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor
Assigned Seating € 20, € 15
Pass à la carte
Sunday
26
September
2021
St. John's Vespers
Music by Giovanni Salvatore, Francesco Durante, Domenico Zipoli and canto piano.
Collegium Vocale et Instrumentale Nova Ars Cantandi
Alessandro Carmignani, canto
Andrea Arrivabene, alto
Gianluca Ferrarini, tenor
Marcello Vargetto, bass
Ivana Valotti, organ
Giovanni Acciai, arrangements
General Admission €5
Pachua
Written and directed by Manuel Renga. Music by various authors.
World premiere.
I Piccoli Pomeriggi Musicali Orchestra
Daniele Parziani, conductor
Elio, spoken voice
Assigned Seating € 5
SOLD OUT
Romantic symphonies
Music by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy and Robert Schumann.
Filarmonica della Scala
Riccardo Chailly, direttore
Assigned Seating € 35, 25 €